2017 Game Schedule

Below are the official game schedules for the 2017 Adirondack Ice Bowl

2017 Team Time Sheets – Open Division
Game 1 (Friday) Game 2 (Friday) Game 3 (Saturday)
Team Name Time Rink Time Rink Time Rink
American Tragedy 1:20 1 4:00 3 8:40 3
Bark Eaters 8:40 2 1:20 3 10:00 4
Bearly Breathing 8:00 4 2:00 2 12:00 2
Bell Ringers 12:00 2 4:40 4 11:20 3
Big Bad Apples 9:20 4 2:00 4 10:00 3
Blood Bath and Beyond 12:40 2 4:00 4 8:40 3
Blue Mountain Stars 1:20 1 4:00 4 8:00 3
Boomers 10:40 2 6:00 2 10:40 1
Boozers 9:20 4 2:40 4 10:40 4
Brawlers 12:40 4 6:40 2 8:00 4
Buffalo Priapisms 8:40 1 1:20 3 10:40 3
Cherry Poppers 10:40 4 4:00 2 9:20 1
Dangle Snipe & Celly 10:00 3 6:40 3 9:20 1
Dirty Jerz 10:00 4 3:20 1 8:40 4
Do it for Harambe 12:00 2 6:00 3 9:20 3
Dusty Benders 8:00 2 12:40 3 12:00 4
Eskimo Brothers 12:40 4 5:20 1 10:40 2
Genesee Lights 8:40 2 2:40 1 10:40 3
Genny Screamers 10:40 2 4:40 3 8:00 1
Hobbles 8:40 3 2:40 4 10:00 3
Islanders 8:00 3 2:00 1 12:00 2
J. Camesanos 9:20 3 2:40 2 8:40 4
Klockwork 8:00 1 1:20 4 12:00 4
Medical Laser Bulldogs 9:20 3 3:20 1 11:20 2
Meyda Villains 10:00 1 4:40 1 8:40 1
Morning Wood 10:40 1 6:00 2 8:00 1
Mountainbeers 12:00 3 5:20 1 8:00 4
Mountaineers 11 12:40 2 4:00 3 8:00 3
NC Hockey 8:00 3 2:00 2 12:00 1
Puck’n Mafia 8:00 1 12:40 3 12:00 3
Rainbow Crow 12:00 1 4:40 4 9:20 3
Red Bone’s Boys 10:40 1 4:40 3 10:40 1
Red Dogs 10:00 3 4:00 2 8:00 2
Red Wing Jugglers 10:40 4 6:40 3 8:00 2
Salty Fish 8:00 2 1:20 4 12:00 3
Screamen Eagle 9:20 2 4:40 1 11:20 1
Screaming Eagle Meat Store 8:40 3 2:00 4 10:40 4
Skaitlyn Jenners 9:20 2 6:00 1 8:40 1
Sticks out for Harambe 8:00 4 2:00 1 12:00 1
SunSpace Sun Rooms 12:00 3 6:40 2 10:40 2
Team Poop 10:00 1 6:00 1 11:20 1
The Lemur Monkeys 8:40 1 2:40 1 10:00 4
The Patrick Swayze Express 12:00 1 6:00 3 11:20 3
UC for Me 10:00 4 2:40 2 11:20 2

 

 

2017 Team Time Sheets – Masters (40+) Division
Game 1 (Friday) Game 2 (Friday) Game 3 (Saturday)
Team Name Time Rink Time Rink Time Rink
4 Harts 2 Aces 11:20 4 2:40 3 8:40 2
Arctic Ice Holes 11:20 2 3:20 3 8:40 2
 Blue Ribbon Fried Chicken 11:20 3 5:20 2 10:00 2
Gump’s Gold Can Guzzlers 11:20 2 2:40 3 9:20 4
 Mom Duffy’s Good Boys 11:20 3 3:20 2 11:20 4
 Rakkers 11:20 1 5:20 2 11:20 4
Screamen Goats 11:20 4 3:20 3 9:20 4
 Sunday Brews 11:20 1 3:20 2 10:00 2

Fans can also check out the schedules for each of the four rinks.

RINK 1

FRIDAY (1/27) SATURDAY (1/28)
TIME TEAMS TIME TEAMS
8:00 Klokwork v Puck’n Mafia 8:00 Genny Screamers v Morning Wood
8:40  The Lemur Monkeys v Buffalo Priapisms 8:40  Meyda Villains v Skaitlyn Jenners
9:20 Ice Maintenance 9:20 Dangle Snipe Celly v Cherry Poppers
10:00 Meyda Villians v Team Poop 10:00 Ice Maintenance
10:40 Red Bone’s Boys v Morning Wood 10:40 Boomers v Red Bone’s Boys
11:20 Sunday Brews v Rakkers 11:20 Team Poop v Screamen Eagles
12:00 The Patrick Swayze Express v Rainbow Crow 12:00 NC Hockey v Sticks out for Harambe
12:40 Ice Maintenance 12:40 Youth Skate
1:20 American Tragedy v Your Mom 1:20 Break for Playoff Seeding
2:00 Islanders v Sticks out for Harambe 2:20 Open Playoff 8 v 9
2:40 The Lemur Monkeys v Genesee Lights 3:00 Open Playoff 10 v 7
3:20 Medical Laser Bulldogs v Dirty Jerz 3:40 Masters Playoff 2 v 3
4:00 Ice Maintenance 4:20 Open Playoff Round 2
4:40 Meyda Villains v Screamen Eagle 5:00 Ice Maintenance
5:20 Mountainbeers v Eskimo Brothers 5:40 Open Playoff Round 3
6:00 Team Poop v Skaitlyn Jenners 6:20

 

RINK 2

FRIDAY (1/27) SATURDAY (1/28)
TIME TEAMS TIME TEAMS
8:00 Salty Fish v Dusty Benders 8:00 Red Dogs v Red Wing Jugglers
8:40 Genesee Lights v Bark Eaters 8:40 Arctic Ice Holes v 4 Harts 2 Aces
9:20 Sreamen Eagle v Skaitlyn Jenners 9:20 Ice Maintenance
10:00 Ice Maintenance 10:00 Sunday Brews v Blue Ribbon Fried Chicken
10:40 Genny Screamers v Boomers 10:40 SunSpace Sun Rooms v Eskimo Brothers
11:20 Gump’s Gold Can Guzzlers v Arctic Ice Holes 11:20 Medical Laser Bulldogs v UC for Me
12:00 Do it for Harambe v Bell Ringers 12:00 Islanders v Bark Eaters
12:40 Mounaineers 11 v Blood Bath and Beyond 12:40 Youth Skate
1:20 American Tragedy v Your Mom 1:20 Break for Playoff Seeding/Shooting Competition
2:00 NC Hockey v Bearly Breathing 2:20 Open Playoff 1 v 16
2:40 J. Camesanos v UC for Me 3:00 Open Playoff 2 v 15
3:20 Sunday Brews v Mom Duffy’s Good Boys 3:40 Masters Playoff 1 v 4
4:00 Red Dogs v Cherry Poppers 4:20 Ice Maintenance
4:40 Ice Maintenance 5:00 Open Playoff Round 3
5:20 Rakkers v Blue Ribbon Fried Chicken 5:40 Ice Maintenance
6:00 Boomers v Morning Wood 6:20 Masters Championship Game
6:40 SunSpace Sun Rooms v Brawlers 7:00
6:40 7:20 Open Championship Game

 

RINK 3

FRIDAY (1/27) SATURDAY (1/28)
TIME TEAMS TIME TEAMS
8:00 Islanders v NC Hockey 8:00 Blue Mountain Stars v Mountaineers 11
8:40 Screaming Eagle Meat Store v Hobbles 8:40 American Tragedy v Blood Bath and Beyond
9:20 Medical Laser Bulldogs v J. Camesanos 9:20 Rainbow Crow v Do it for Harambe
10:00 Dangle Snipe & Celly v Red Dogs 10:00 Hobbles v Big Bad Apples
10:40 Ice Maintenance 10:40 Buffalo Priapisms v Genesee Lights
11:20 Mom Duffy’s Good Boys v Blue Ribbon Fried Chicken 11:20 The Patrick Swayze Express v Bell Ringers
12:00 SunSpace Sun Rooms v Mountainbeers 12:00 Puck’n Mafia v Salty Fish
12:40 Puck’n Mafia v Dusty Benders 12:40 Youth Skate
1:20 Buffalo Priaposms v Bark Eaters 1:20 Break for Playoff Seeding
2:00 Ice Maintenance 2:20 Open Playoff 4 v 13
2:40 Gump’s Gold Can Guzzlers v 4 Harts 2 Aces 3:00 Open Playoff 3 v 14
3:20 Arctic Ice Holes v Screaming Goats 3:40 Open Playoff Round 2
4:00 American Tragedy v Mountaineers 11 4:20
4:40 Genny Screamers v Red Bone’s Boys 5:00
5:20 Ice Maintenance 5:40
6:00 The Patrick Swayze Express v Do it for Harambe 6:20
6:40 Dangle Snipe & Celly v Red Wing Jugglers 7:00

 

RINK 4

FRIDAY (1/27) SATURDAY (1/28)
TIME TEAMS TIME TEAMS
8:00 Sticks out for Harambe v Bearly Breathing 8:00 Mountainbeers v Brawlers
8:40 Ice Maintenance 8:40 J. Camesano v Dirty Jerz
9:20 Big Bad Apples v Boozers 9:20 Gump’s Gold Can Guzzlers v Screaming Goats
10:00 Dirty Jerz v UC for Me 10:00 The Lemur Monkeys v Bark Eaters
10:40 Red Wing Jugglers v Cherry Poppers 10:40 Screaming Eagle Meat Store v Boozers
11:20 4 Harts 2 Aces v Screaming Goats 11:20 Rakkers v Mom Duffy’s Good Boys
12:00 Ice Maintenance 12:00 Klokwork v Dusty Benders
12:40 Brawlers v Eskimo Brothers 12:40 Youth Skate
1:20 Klokwork v Salty Fish 1:20 Break for Playoff Seeding
2:00 Screaming Eagle Meat Store v Big Bad Apples 2:20 Open Playoff 5 v 12
2:40 Hobbles v Boozers 3:00 Open Playoff 11 v 6
3:20 Ice Maintenance 3:40 Open Playoff Round 2
4:00 Blue Mountain Stars v Blood Bath and Beyond 4:20 Open Playoff Round 2
4:40 Rainbow Crow v Bell Ringers 5:00